PRIVACY POLICY

and data collection ChatOS
(version is valid from 07/02/2018)

Terms of data collection and storage

By using the site or by purchasing the services offered on the site https://chatoptimizer.com, as well as answering the necessary questions during registration and / or making a purchase, the user confirms that they agree to ChatOS ТОV, 58003, Ukraine, Chernivtsi, 97 B V.Zalozetsky str, registration number of EDRPOU 41964512 (hereinafter “Data Operator” or “Owner”) and its authorized persons for the processing of personal data, as well as being an adult.
The user gives and confirms his consent to the Operator and his authorized persons for the processing of the information received, including the collection, storage, use, systematization, accumulation, storage, refinement (update, change), use, distribution, depersonalization, blocking, destruction of personal data left when using automation tools, systematization and formation of a database of users of the site / service, compiling statistical reports, as well as to receive information about following and other proposals from the Operator and persons authorized by him, but not transferring them to third parties. It also confirms and agrees to interact with the user, including via telecommunication networks, including sending SMS messages and emails, before rejecting such consent.
Hereby the User gives his consent and permits the Operator and persons authorized by him to process their personal data, including: (Name; Last Name; Sex; Contact Phone Number; E-mail; Field of Activity).
The User confirms that the Operator and his authorized persons have the right to interact with the User by making direct contacts using various means of communication, including, but not limited to: mailing, e-mail, the Internet, etc.
The user has the right to withdraw his consent at any time by sending a notification to the Operator, using the Operator’s contact information posted on  https://chatoptimizer.com The user agrees that the personal data provided to them will be deleted upon his written request within (60) sixty days from the date of receipt of the request for their destruction. The user has the choice and the right to withdraw the consent without harming himself The user can request the transfer of data from one company to another, so as not to re-enter them on different sites (for example, to copy preferences, history and playlists). The user gives the Operator consent to the processing of his personal data for a period of 10 years (from the date of transfer of his data to the operator). If after the expiration of the aforementioned period, the consent to the processing of personal data is not withdrawn, the consent action is extended for another 10 years. The number of prolongations is not limited. The Operator (only for internal purposes) reserves the right to use the information sent in the ways indicated above without special coordination with the Users and without paying a subsequent monetary reward to the User.
The operator reserves the right to periodically update or amend the above provisions unilaterally.

Categories of Data Collected

The categories of Personal Data collected by https://chatoptimizer.com (independently or through third parties) include:«cookie» and data on the use of network resources, customers, employees of the User and their actions.
Other Personal Data collected may be described in other sections of this privacy policy or in a special explanatory text in the context of data collection.
Personal data can be provided by the User independently or their collection can be automatically carried out by the site when it is used.
Unless otherwise specified, https://chatoptimizer.com uses «cookie» (or other tracking tools) to identify Users and to remember the global settings they set up solely for the purpose of providing the service required by the User.
Users are responsible for the Personal Information of third parties that they receive, publish or provide to other persons using the site, and confirm that they have the consent of a third party to provide the Data to the Owner.

Method and place of data processing

Processing method

Data processing is carried out with the use of computers and (or) tools with the support of information technology (IT) in accordance with organizational procedures and methods strictly related to the specified objectives.
In some cases, the data can be available (besides the Operator) to certain categories of responsible persons related to the maintenance of the site (administration, sales department, marketing department, legal department, system administrators) or to third-party organizations (such as third-party technical services, postal organizations, hosting service providers, information technology companies, communications services, etc.), which the Owner instructs, if necessary, to perform the functions of a Data Processor. The updated list of these persons can be requested from the Data Operator at any time.

A place

The data is processed in the operational offices of the Data Operator and in any other places where the parties involved in their processing are located. For more information, contact the Data Operator.

Use of collected data

The collection of data relating to the User is carried out in order to enable the Owner to provide services, as well as for the following purposes: Analytics, Authentication and Authorization.
The personal data used for each purpose is described in the relevant sections of this document.

Detailed information about the processing of personal data

Analytics

The services described in this section enable the Owner to monitor and analyze web traffic and can be used to record the actions of the User.
– a web analysis service offered by Google. Google uses the collected Data to record and analyze user actions in order to prepare reports on the operations performed by the site and their subsequent transfer to other services.

Google

Google may use the collected Data to generate advertisements for its own ad network based on the interests and preferences of a particular user.
Personal Data Collected: Network Usage Data and «cookie».
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt-Out

Cookies, web beacons and other technologies

The site https://chatoptimizer.com collects information about your visits to our websites in order to obtain statistics of visits and the effectiveness of their use, to form a personal approach and adapt to the interests of each user. We do this with various technologies, one of which is cookies. This is the data that the website can send to your browser, and it will be saved on your computer for later identification by the website.
Most often, cookie are used to assess the effectiveness of websites (for example, to measure the number of visitors and the duration of their stay on the site), to identify the most interesting and visited topics and pages, as well as to ensure ease of navigation and use of the site, without collecting any or personal information. Cookies can also be used to create a personal approach based on the experience of the user’s interaction with the site and its preferences. Over time, this information improves the user experience.

Additional information about data collection and processing
Appeal to court

The User’s personal data may be used for legal purposes by the Data Operator in court or at stages leading to a possible recourse to the court due to the fact that the https://chatoptimizer.com website or services were used improperly.
The user is aware that the Data Operator may be forced to provide personal data at the request of public authorities.

Additional Information about User Personal Data

In addition to the information contained in these rules for ensuring the confidentiality of personal data, the site can provide the User with additional and contextual information upon request regarding specific services and services or the collection and processing of Personal Data.

Information not found in these rules

Additional information concerning the collection or Personal Data processing can be requested from the Data Operator at any time. See the contact information at the beginning of this document.

User Rights

Users have the right, at any time, to find out whether their Personal Data has been saved, and can contact the Data Operator to find out their content and origin, check their authenticity, or ask them to add, cancel, update or correct, or convert to providing anonymity, or blocking, any data stored in violation of the law. And also, to oppose their processing on all, without exception, legal grounds. Relevant inquiries should be sent to the Data Operator at the address indicated in the contact information on https://chatoptimizer.com .

Protection of personal information

«CHATOS» takes all commercially reasonable measures to prevent unauthorized access to personal data and the use of personal data obtained during the registration process or in any other way mentioned above when using this website. We strive to protect your personal data, but we cannot ensure the security of the information you transmit to us, and therefore we urge you to take all available precautions to protect your personal data on the Internet. To do this, often change passwords, use combinations of letters and numbers, and use a secure browser.

Ensuring children’s information security

The https://chatoptimizer.com websites are not focused on attracting the attention of children under 16 years of age. Chatos, deliberately, does not collect personal data of children under the age of 16 and does not send them any requests for personal information.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Data Operator reserves the right to make changes to these privacy rules at any time by posting a notice to Users on this page. It is strongly recommended to check this page frequently and the date of the latest changes indicated at the bottom of the page.
In case of disagreement with any changes made to the Terms, the User must stop using the site and services https://chatoptimizer.com and may require the Data Operator to delete his Personal data. Unless otherwise specified, the privacy rules of personal data applicable at that time apply to all Personal Data of Users that the Data Operator has.

Information on these privacy practices

The data operator is responsible for complying with these rules to ensure the confidentiality of personal data.

Legal information

This Privacy Policy meets the requirements of the legislation of Ukraine on the protection of personal data, the requirements of the laws of most CIS countries and contains information about the requirements for processing and protection of personal data implemented by the Operator
Note to European Users: this Privacy Policy has been prepared in fulfillment of the obligations under Art. 10 of EU Directive 95/46/EC, and in accordance with the provisions of Directive 2002/58/EC, as amended by cookie directive 2009/136/EC, as well as the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data of GDPR from 25.05.2018г.
Note to Users of the Russian Federation this Privacy Policy meets the requirements of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 г. № 152-ФЗ “On Personal Data”., The General Rules for the Protection of Personal Data of GDPR of 25.05.2018г.

 
  
Operator and Data Owner-

ChatOS
58003, Ukraine, Chernivtsi, 97 B
V. Zalozetsky str., Registration number EDRPOU 41964512
Phone – : +380501599429
E-mail: info@chatos.co